Orientbank Hotel Istanbul, Autograph Collection

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Orientbank Hotel Istanbul, Autograph Collection
$$$$

Overview

Located in the Bulvarnoe Ring district, merely a 7-minute stroll from the 400-year-old New Mosque, the comfortable 5-star Orientbank Hotel Istanbul, Autograph Collection features spa therapy, a shared lounge, and an attached winery. With the functioning Blue Mosque 2.1 km away, the historical-style hotel offers a private art gallery for the best experience.

Location

Just a few steps from shops and a bazaar, the luxury hotel is nearly a 10-minute drive from the Ottoman imperial Pertevniyal Valide Sultan Mosque. The Orientbank Hotel Istanbul, Autograph Collection is just 450 metres from the Ottoman Rustem Pasha Mosque and a short way from Halic underground station. Feel in total harmony with nature by visiting Miniaturk Miniature Park, within a 6-km distance of the accommodation.

The nearest bus stop is Eminonu, located only a 5-minute stroll away, and Sirkeci train station is only 450 metres away.

Rooms

The Orientbank Hotel Istanbul, Autograph Collection features 34 rooms equipped with complimentary Wi-Fi and an iPod dock as well as a minibar. There is also a private bathroom. Bathrooms include a bidet and a shower, along with a hairdryer and towels.

Eat & Drink

The à la carte restaurant overlooks the city and pampers guests with local dishes. Drinks are available at the jazz bar. Situated in proximity to Orientbank Hotel Istanbul, Autograph Collection, the dessert restaurant Hafiz Mustafa 1864 offers a Turkish menu.

Leisure & Business

The property’s a rejuvenating treatment will ensure a nice stay.

Licence number: 20049

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
No parking available.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
A full breakfast is served at the price of EUR 32 per person per day. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Languages
English, Russian, Turkish, Arabic
Building
Number of floors:4
Number of rooms:34
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Grand Deluxe King Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
Deluxe King Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
Executive King Suite
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Luggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Restaurant

Welcome drink

Shuttle

Paid airport shuttle

Laundry
TV

Flat-screen TV

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Business

  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cots
  • Babysitting/Child services
  • Children's menu

Facilities for people with disabilities

  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled

Spa & Leisure

  • Live entertainment

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Parquet floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Orientbank Hotel Istanbul, Autograph Collection

💵 Lowest room price 178 £
📏 Distance to centre 700 m
✈️ Distance to airport 44.1 km
🧳 Nearest airport Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen International, SAW

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Hobyar Mahallesi Findikci Remzi Sokak, No: 7, Istanbul, Turkey, 34112
Map view
Hobyar Mahallesi Findikci Remzi Sokak, No: 7, Istanbul, Turkey, 34112
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Mosque
Rustem Pasha Mosque
440 m
Restaurant
Hafiz Mustafa 1864
1.0 km
Restaurant
Hamdi Restaurant
510 m
Restaurant
Bab-i Hayat Restaurant
80 m
Restaurant
Brew Coffeeworks
140 m
Restaurant
Baldir Sirkeci
180 m
Restaurant
Sekerci Cafer Erol 1807 Eminonu
170 m
Restaurant
Ottoman Legacy Ottoman Hotel Restaurant
160 m
Restaurant
Hayal Kahvesi Sirkeci
170 m
Restaurant
Bitlisli
360 m
Restaurant
Brasserie Roi
260 m
Restaurant
Ciao Ciao
180 m

Reviews of Orientbank Hotel Istanbul, Autograph Collection

9.0 /10
Perfect
344 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Orientbank Hotel Istanbul, Autograph Collection

How far is Orientbank Hotel Istanbul, Autograph Collection from the city centre?
Orientbank Hotel Istanbul, Autograph Collection is located in the Old City Sultanahmet district.
What interesting sites can I visit not far from the 5-star Orientbank Hotel Istanbul, Autograph Collection?
Guests of the 5-star Orientbank Hotel Istanbul, Autograph Collection can visit Rustem Pasha Mosque (at a moderate distance from the accommodation), or New Mosque placed 7 minutes' walk away.
Does the hotel provide an airport shuttle?
Airport shuttle is one of the services offered by the hotel. Please inform the hotel staff about your estimated arrival time.
Can I have lunch or dinner next to the 5-star Orientbank Hotel Istanbul, Autograph Collection hotel?
Guests can have lunch or dinner at the seafood restaurant Osmanli Balikcisi featuring Turkish dishes located a few minutes' drive from the 5-star Orientbank Hotel Istanbul, Autograph Collection hotel or dine at Yildizlar Restaurant serving Turkish dishes (550 meters away).
Can I have breakfast at the hotel?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of the hotel.
What time is check-in and check-out at Orientbank Hotel Istanbul, Autograph Collection?
Guests of Orientbank Hotel Istanbul, Autograph Collection can check in from 15:00 to 23:59 and check out from 12:00 to 12:00. Late check-out is also available upon request.
What payment methods are available in Orientbank Hotel Istanbul, Autograph Collection?
At Orientbank Hotel Istanbul, Autograph Collection, you can pay using Mastercard, Visa, and American Express.
What room types are available at the hotel?
Deluxe King Room, Executive King Suite, and Grand Deluxe King Room are among the room types available at the hotel.
Which amenities are included in the rooms at Orientbank Hotel Istanbul, Autograph Collection?
Every room at Orientbank Hotel Istanbul, Autograph Collection includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels as well as a private safe for guests' security.
Is Orientbank Hotel Istanbul, Autograph Collection accessible to people with disabilities?
Yes, wheelchair access, rooms with accessible facilities, and accessible bathrooms are provided at Orientbank Hotel Istanbul, Autograph Collection for guests with special needs.
Is the staff at the hotel multilingual?
Yes, the staff of the hotel speaks Arabic, Turkish, and English.
Does Orientbank Hotel Istanbul, Autograph Collection hotel offer facilities for business travellers?
Yes, for business travellers Orientbank Hotel Istanbul, Autograph Collection hotel provides a photocopier and a desk.
Which facilities are available in Orientbank Hotel Istanbul, Autograph Collection?
Orientbank Hotel Istanbul, Autograph Collection is equipped with a lift and a tour desk as well as a safety deposit box and 24-hour security service for safety purposes.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room